Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Mansfield Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Mansfield AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Mansfield Ohio Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Mansfield OH Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Mansfield Crime Index 35787060.44479.3
 
Mansfield Violent Crimes 221436.1553.5
Mansfield Murders 35.97
Mansfield Rapes 4894.733.1
Mansfield Robberies 101199.3205.8
Mansfield Aggravated Assaults 69136.2336.5
 
Mansfield Property Crimes 33576624.33906.1
Mansfield Burglaries 9461866.7813.2
Mansfield Larceny/Thefts 23304597.72601.7
Mansfield Motor Vehicle Thefts 81159.8501.5
 
Mansfield Arsons 1  1427.63N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Mansfield crime collection area population of 50,677.
  • Mansfield crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Mansfield crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Mansfield

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Mansfield crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Mansfield crime level is worse than national average.

 MANSFIELD STATISTICS
 Mansfield Population: 49346
 Male Population: 24481
 Female Population: 24865
 Households: 20182
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.28
Mansfield Population
Mansfield Crime Level:

 MORE OH CRIME STATS
  Columbus
  Cincinnati
  Cleveland
  Dayton
  Akron
  Toledo
  Canton
  Lima
  Youngstown
  Mansfield
  Lancaster
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement